Members Past Committee Past Photos        

DAC Past Committee Members

Note - If you see any mistake or can fill in the blanks, please contact the webmaster.

More detail committee list here

??

Year 50

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasure

Webmaster

Registrar

Safety Officer

Training Officer

Mem List

2018 / 19

Juris Briedis

A  Zattelman

Victor Lai

Walter Muller

Michael Best

Michael Best

 

 

NA

2017 / 18

Juris Briedis

Richard Fraser

/ A  Zattelman

Dan Davies

Walter Muller

Michael Best

Michael Best

 

 

here

2016 / 17

Richard Fraser

Juris Briedis

Grant Steel

Walter Muller

Michael Best

Michael Best

 

 

here

2015 / 16

Ian Pullar

Richard Fraser

Grant Steel

Walter Muller

Michael Best

Michael Best

 

 

here

2014 / 15

Ian Pullar

Richard Fraser

Grant Steel

Walter Muller

Michael Best

Michael Best

 

 

here

2013 / 14

Colin Kahn

Allan Swift

Kendrick Pavey

Douglas Rochlin

Michael Best

Michael Best

 

 

here

2012 / 13

Ian Pullar

Cliff McIver

Allan Swift

Douglas Rochlin

Michael Best

Michael Best

 

 

here

2011 / 12

Ian Pullar

Cliff McIver

Allan Swift

Douglas Rochlin

Michael Best

Michael Best

 

 

here

2010 / 11

Ian Pullar

Cliff McIver

Allan Swift

Douglas Rochlin

Michael Best

Michael Best

 

 

here

2009 / 10

Ian Pullar

Cliff McIver

Allan Swift

Douglas Rochlin

Michael Best

Michael Best

 

 

here

2008 / 09

Ian Pullar

Cliff McIver

James Taylor

Douglas Rochlin

Fernando Monge

 / Michael Best

Michael Best

 

 

here

2007 / 08

Ian Pullar

Cliff McIver

Colin Kahn

Graham Kay

Fernando Monge

 / Michael Best

Ian Slack

 

 

here

Year 40

??

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasure

Newsletter

Registrar

Safety Officer

Training Officer

Mem List

2006 / 07

Cliff McIver

Dennis Travassaros

Colin Kahn

Graham Kay

Anthony Peate / Michael Best

Ian Slack

 

 

here

2005 / 06

David Gibbs

Cliff McIver

David Keynton

David Keynton

Anthony Peate /

Graham Kay

Ian Slack

 

 

here

2004 / 05

David Gibbs

Cliff McIver

David Keynton

David Keynton

 

Ian Slack

 

 

here

2003 / 04

David Gibbs

Cliff McIver

David Keynton

David Keynton

Brandon Lappin

Ian Slack

Colin Kahn /

Nik Daud

 

here

2002 / 03

David Gibbs

Cliff McIver

David Keynton

Graham Kay

David Gibbs

Graham Kay

Nik Daud

 

here

2001 / 02

Dennis Travassaros

David Porter

Richard Page

Graham Kay

 

 

David Porter

 

here

2000 / 01

Dennis Travassaros

David Porter

Richard Page

Graham Kay

 

 

David Porter

 

here

1999 / 00

Rob Andrew

 

Robert Clarke

Ian Roy

Rob Andrew

 

 

 

 

1998 / 99

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1997 / 98

Rob Andrew

Robert Clarke

Robert Clarke

Ian Roy

 

 

Rob Andrew

   

Year 30

??

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasure

Newsletter

Registrar

Safety Officer

Training Officer

Mem List

1996 / 97

Rob Andrew

Robert Clarke

Colin Lane

Ian Roy

 

 

 

   

1995 / 96

Rob Andrew

Robert Clarke

Colin Lane

Ian Roy

Colin Lane

 

 

Richard Fraser

here

1994 / 95

Robert Clarke

Ray Halstead

Nigel West

Ian Roy

Colin Lane

 

 

Richard Fraser

here

1993 / 94

Robert Clarke

Ian Roy

Nigel West

Geoff Lugton

Colin Lane

 

Richard Fraser

Michael Weymouth

 

1992 / 93

Robert Clarke

Ian Roy

Nigel West

Geoff Lugton

Colin Lane

 

Andrew Stewart

Michael Weymouth

 

1991 / 92

Ian Roy

Robert Clarke

Nigel West

Geoff Lugton

Colin Lane

 

Andrew Stewart

David Law

 

1990 / 91

Ian Roy

Cliff McIver

Robert Clarke

Geoff Lugton

Colin Lane

 

Tim Todhunter

Jason Bruce

 

1989 / 90

Robert Clarke

Cliff McIver

Ian Roy

Geoff Lugton

Colin Lane

 

Ken Mollison

Jason Bruce

 

1988 / 89

Robert Clarke

Cliff McIver

Ian Roy

Ian Roy

Colin Lane

 

Ray Halstead

Ken Mollison

 

1987 / 88

Robert Clarke

Cliff McIver

Nigel West

Ian Roy

Colin Lane

 

Philip Challis

Ken Mollison

 

Year 20

??

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasure

Newsletter

Registrar

Safety Officer

Training Officer

Mem List

1986 / 87

Cliff McIver

Ian Hooper

Nigel West

Ian Roy

Stuart Willis

 

Philip Challis

David Law

 

1985 / 86

Cliff McIver

Ian Hooper

Nigel West

Ian Roy

Stuart Willis

 

Philip Challis

David Law

here

1984 / 85

Cliff McIver

Ian Hooper

Nigel West

Ian Roy

H Kraft

 

B Evans

C Gamble

 

1983 / 84

Cliff McIver

Peter Barton

Herman Kraft

Bruce Seidel

         

1982 / 83

Cliff McIver

Peter Barton

Herman Kraft

Bruce Seidel

Ron Blaskett

 

Ian Hooper

Ashley West

 

1981 / 82

Bryan Mason

Frank Curzon

Peter Blaskett

Bruce Seidel

Ron Blaskett

 

Peter Barton

George Shaw

 

1980 / 81

Bryan Mason

Frank Curzon

Peter Blaskett

Bruce Seidel

Ron Blaskett

 

Peter Barton

George Shaw

 

1979 / 80

Bryan Mason

Roger Claringbould

Peter Blaskett

Bruce Seidel

Ron Blaskett

 

Bruce Nash

Rob McAllister

here

1978 / 79

Roger Claringbould

Jim Donnelly

Peter Blaskett

Bruce Seidel

Ron Blaskett

 

Frank Bennet

Bruce Nash

here

1977 / 78

Roger Claringbould

Lyell Bartlett

Peter Blaskett

Bruce Seidel

Ron Blaskett

 

Frank Bennet / John Yeoman

Ian Byers

here

Year 10

??

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasure

Newsletter

Registrar

Safety Officer

Training Officer

Mem List

1976 / 77

Robert Allen

Lyell Bartlett

Peter Blaskett

Bruce Seidel

Jim Donnelly

 

Frank Bennett

 

 

1975 / 76

Ron Blaskett

 

Peter Blaskett

 

 

 

     

1974 / 75

Ron Blaskett

 

Peter Blaskett

   

 

     

1973 / 74

Bernard Pethybridge

 

Peter Blaskett

Mrs Logie

 

 

     

1972 / 73

Bernard Pethybridge

 

Peter Blaskett

Mrs Logie

 

 

     

1971 / 72

   

 

   

 

     

1970 / 71

"Control Line"

   

Frank Bennet

 

 

     

1969 / 70

"Control Line"

   

Frank Bennet

 

 

     

1968 / 69

"Control Line"

   

Frank Bennet

 

 

 

 

 

1967 / 68

"Control Line"

   

Frank Bennet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*** 06 July, 2018 03:57 PM +1000 ***

Last updated 06 July, 2018

Home  |  About |  Print |  Feedback  |  Contact Us  |  Site Map  |  Disclaimer  |  © 2000-2018